WELCOME TO THE UNIVERSITY OF HOUSTON-VICTORIA
University of Houston-Victoria

Student Records

Katy Classroom Schedule

 Click on column headers to sort table.

Katy Classroom Schedule - Spring 2023
Subject Catalog Description Class Nbr Room # Start End Day Instructor
ACCT 3311 Costs/Budgets 23786 121 7:00 p.m. 9:45 p.m. Thursday Kalelkar,Rachana
ACCT 3312 Intermediate Acctng I 23788 121 7:00 p.m. 9:45 p.m. Wednesday Yang, Ziyun
ACCT 3313 Intermediate Acctng II 23790 122 7:00 p.m. 9:45 p.m. Wednesday Dong, Xiaobo
ACCT 4311 Princ's of Fed Income Taxation 23799 106A 7:00 p.m. 9:45 p.m Tuesday Kuang,Yingxu
ACCT 4321 Auditing 23801 106A 7:00 p.m. 9:45 p.m Monday Kuang,Yingxu
ACCT 6352 Strategic Cost Management 23808 217 7:00 p.m. 9:45 p.m Wednesday Du,Jianjun
ACCT 6376 Tax Research 23813 120 7:00 p.m. 9:45 p.m Tuesday Chiang,Wei-Chih
ANTH 3311 Anthrplgy-Dvrs Popultns 24459 121 4:00 p.m. 6:45 p.m. Tuesday Carlson,Paul
BIMS 6312 Research Methods in Science 24497 115 7:00 p.m. 9:45 p.m. Wednesday Mutchler,Ashley
BIMS 6315 Physiology 24502 216 7:00 p.m. 9:45 p.m. Tuesday White,Daniel W
BIMS 6321 Pharmacology and Toxicology 24499 120 7:00 p.m. 9:45 p.m. Thursday Alam,Mohammad J
BIMS 6322 Biochem & Molecular Genetics 24493 119 7:00 p.m. 9:45 p.m. Wednesday Ehsan,Hashimul
BIMS 6326 Clinical Immunology 24495 215 7:00 p.m. 9:45 p.m. Tuesday Hernandez,Humberto
BIOL 4123 Medical Microbiology Lab 24524 HCC 1:00 p.m. 3:45 p.m. Wednesday Malik,Anjum Khalid
BIOL 4203 Biology Seminar 24527 215 4:00 p.m. 6:45 p.m. Tuesday Hernandez,Humberto
BIOL 4303 Medical Microbiology 24534 115 9:00 a.m. 9:50 a.m. Mon/Wed/Fri Hernandez,Humberto
BUSI 3304 Data Analytics Decision Making 23820 116 7:00 p.m. 9:45 p.m. Wednesday Chen,Chien-Ping
COSC 3315 App Design Using GUIs 24574 116 11:00 a.m. 12:15 p.m. Tues/Thurs Abo Shakra,Mai
COSC 3317 Obj Oriented Programming 24604 116 9:30 a.m. 10:45 a.m. Tues/Thurs Nusayr,Amjad
COSC 3325 Info Systms in Orgnztns 24607 116 4:00 p.m. 6:45 p.m. Tuesday Arrendell,Jie Esther
COSC 3331 Data Struc's & Algorithms I 24609 120 9:30 a.m. 10:45 a.m. Tues/Thurs Tomitaka,Asahi
COSC 3332 Cmptr Orgnztn & Architecture 24618 116 7:00 p.m. 9:45 p.m. Thursday Zhu,Qi
COSC 3333 Data Struc's & Algorithms II 24621 216 4:00 p.m. 6:45 p.m. Tuesday Zand,Farnaz
COSC 3335 Intro to Theory of Computation 24623 218 1:00 p.m. 3:45 p.m. Tuesday Abo Shakra,Mai
COSC 4360 Senior Project 24627 116 10:00 a.m. 12:45 p.m. Wednesday Nusayr,Amjad
COSC 6339 Network Design and Management 24629 218 4:00 p.m. 6:45 p.m. Monday Nand,Daya
COSC 6342 Software Eng'g-Project Mgt 24633 115 11:00 a.m. 12:15 p.m. Tues/Thurs Nusayr,Amjad
COSC 6346 Automata & Formal Languages 24635 116 4:00 p.m. 6:45 p.m. Thursday Guo,Hongyu
COSC 6350 Systems Analysis & Design 24640 218 4:00 p.m. 6:45 p.m. Thursday Wan,Yun
COUN 6303 Practicum in Counseling 24307 319 4:00 p.m. 6:45 p.m. Tuesday Strope,Rena Gayle
COUN 6303 Practicum in Counseling 25752 318 7:00 p.m. 9:45 p.m. Tuesday Garcia,Karyna Shea
COUN 6325 Career Ed: Counslr Role 24284 121 9:00 a.m. 3:00 p.m. Saturday Bacon,Katherine M
COUN 6325 Career Ed: Counslr Role 24286 121 9:00 a.m. 3:00 p.m. Saturday Bacon,Katherine M
COUN 6329 Group Counsl: Thry & Techniq 24289 217 4:00 p.m. 6:45 p.m. Monday Nayar,Sneha S
COUN 6329 Group Counsl: Thry & Techniq 24290 318 4:00 p.m. 6:45 p.m. Monday Rahman,Monique Lois
COUN 6330 Adv Counseling Ethics and Law 24295 115 4:00 p.m. 6:45 p.m. Monday Bacon,Katherine M
COUN 6333 Counseling Techniques 24296 318 4:00 p.m. 6:45 p.m. Tuesday Rahman,Monique Lois
COUN 6333 Counseling Techniques 24298 319 7:00 p.m. 9:45 p.m. Tuesday Beliard,Christine Ajayi
COUN 6333 Counseling Techniques 24297 121 4:00 p.m. 6:45 p.m. Thursday Nayar,Sneha S
COUN 6348 Internship in Counseling 24308 319 4:00 p.m. 6:45 a.m. Tuesday Strope,Rena Gayle
COUN 6348 Internship in Counseling 25753 318 7:00 p.m. 9:45 p.m. Tuesday Garcia,Karyna Shea
COUN 6349 Internship in Counseling II 24312 122 4:00 p.m. 6:45 p.m. Tuesday Beliard,Christine Ajayi
COUN 6349 Internship in Counseling II 25754 318 7:00 p.m. 9:45 p.m. Tuesday Garcia,Karyna Shea
CRIJ 3314 Criminal Justice Admin 24806 120 11:00 a.m. 12:15 p.m. Tues/Thurs Akins,Casey Holland
CUIN 2311 Life Science Concepts 24329 115 4:00 p.m. 6:45 p.m. Thursday Hernandez,Humberto
CUIN 3323 Instructional Design 24345 121 4:00 p.m. 6:45 p.m. Wednesday Wang,Mei-Chih
CUIN 3324 Effct Clsrm Mgmt & Stu Assmnt 24332 120 1:00 p.m. 3:45 p.m. Wednesday  Kubelka,Katherine G
CUIN 4317 Science Instruction Methods 24320 120 4:00 p.m. 6:45 p.m. Tuesday Baldwin,Moira Jenkins
CUIN 4324 Teaching Mathematics Methods 24340 217 4:00 p.m. 6:45 p.m. Tuesday Farrar, Ellen
EDUC 3327 Educational Technology 24385 209 4:00 p.m. 6:45 p.m. Monday Vafa,Shahrzad Ghorbani
ELAS 6310 Theortcl Fndtns/Functions Admn 24210 115 9:00 a.m. 4:00 p.m. Saturday Lloyd-Zannini,Louis Paul
ELAS 6314 Bldg/Sustng School/Comm Rel 24204 122 9:00 a.m. 4:00 p.m. Saturday  
FINC 3304 Business Finance 23912 115 7:00 p.m. 9:45 p.m. Thursday Ning,Yixi
FINC 6352 Financial Management 23925 318 7:00 p.m. 9:45 p.m. Wednesday Garza-Gomez,Xavier
GMNG 3311 Intro to Mod Comp Graphics 24644 218 4:00 p.m. 6:45 p.m. Tuesday Jin,Aobo
HLST 3316 Teaching School Health 24181 215 11:00 a.m. 12:15 p.m. Tues/Thurs Wiblishauser,Michael J
HLST 3411 Health Promotion Programming 24184 215 9:30 a.m. 10:45 a.m. Tues/Thurs Wiblishauser,Michael J
INDS 2310 Structure of Social Sciences 24411 120 4:00 p.m. 6:45 p.m. Monday Hatmaker,Amy A
INDS 3323 Chld Dvlp-Appl To Lrng 24412 106B 4:00 p.m. 6:45 p.m. Tuesday Wang,Mei-Chih
KINE 3311 Biomechanics  Sport & Exercise 24168 115 2:30 p.m. 3:45 p.m. Mon/Wed Lee,Chang Woock
KINE 4311 Testing and Presc Exercise 25353 115 2:30 p.m. 3:45 p.m. Tues/Thurs Weichers,Shantelle Annette
LITY 3320 Fndtns Rdg Theories/Assessment 24416 215 4:00 p.m. 6:45 p.m. Monday Herrington,Tina Marie
LITY 4365 Components Effctv Literacy Ins 24414 216 4:00 p.m. 6:45 p.m. Monday Guillot,Amy Elizabeth
MATH 3312 Math Concpts I Mid Sch Tchrs 24430 120 4:00 p.m. 6:45 p.m. Wednesday Johnson,Susan Viktorin
MATH 3357 Intro-Higher Geometry 24660 218 7:00 p.m. 9:45 p.m. Tuesday Hu,Junda
MATH 3361 Linear Algebra 24662 116 4:00 p.m. 6:45 p.m. Monday Park,Jang Woo
MATH 3391 Probability&Statistics 24667 215 7:00 p.m. 9:45 p.m. Monday Park,Jang Woo
MATH 4391 Probability & Statistics II 24671 119 4:00 p.m. 6:45 p.m. Tuesday Dogan,Ali
MGMT 3303 Principles of Management 23938 122 7:00 p.m. 9:45 p.m. Tuesday Salazar,Ronald J
MGMT 4309 Strategic Management 23978 121 7:00 p.m. 9:45 p.m. Tuesday McAdam,Kaveh Moghaddam
MGMT 6354 Seminar in Mgmt and Leadership 23999 121 7:00 p.m. 9:45 p.m. Monday Quansah,Emmanuel
MGMT 6359 Seminar in Strategic Mgt 24006 122 7:00 p.m. 9:45 p.m. Thursday Huang,Shengsheng
MKTG 3303 Principles of Marketing 24021 106B 7:00 p.m. 9:45 p.m. Monday Blodgett,Jeffrey
MKTG 6352 Strategic Mktg Management 24033 106B 7:00 p.m. 9:45 p.m. Tuesday Yang,Jun
PSYC 4334 Psychology of Women 25517 115 10:00 a.m. 10:50 a.m. Mon/Wed/Fri White,Delores E
PSYC 6324 Tecnques of Child/Adol Psythpy 24935 120 7:00 p.m. 9:45 p.m. Wednesday Hendricker,Elise N
PSYC 6335 Technques-Psychotherapy 24948 119 6:00 p.m. 8:45 p.m. Thursday Henley,Dierdre L
PSYC 6337 Personality Assessment 24950 218 7:00 p.m. 9:45 p.m. Wednesday Heron,Rebecca Lauren
PSYC 6341 Behavior Management 24953 115 7:00 p.m. 9:45 p.m. Tuesday Viola,Shannon B
PSYC 6345 Academic Achievement Assess 24957 115 7:00 p.m. 9:45 p.m. Monday Lemanski,Melanie Roth
PSYC 6348 School Psy Practicum 25012 115 4:00 p.m. 6:45 p.m. Wednesday Lemanski,Melanie Roth
SCIE 3320 Physical Science 24447 120 4:00 p.m. 6:45 p.m. Thursday Stehling,Susan Melinda
SPED 6344 Educational Assessment 24147 120 7:00 p.m. 9:45 p.m. Monday de Marin,Sharon