× Discover
Request Information

MBA Conference Schedule

University of Houston-Victoria
Spring 2021 MBA Conference
Location: Microsoft Teams
Date: Saturday, May 8, 2021

Please make sure to sign into your presentation link (to be provided the week of the event) 15-20 minutes before the start of your assigned presentation block. 

Conference winners will be announced by close of business day Monday, May 10th.

 

Presentation Block 1: 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM

Team A1: John Ayuk, Tanjim Jubair

Team B1: Sara Feizabbasi, Karen Kubos, Christina Moten-Johnson, Avery White

Team C1: Saima Bagha, Chelsea Creamer, Karyna Maraghi, Lorraine Smith

Team D1: Maximillian Okere, Yi Hong Wen, Nakeita Williams, Dallana Zamudio

Team E1: Hannah Pocaro, Esmeralda Ramirez, Joana Serna

Team F1: Danny George, Lauren Leslie, Anahita Razkani, Pamela Sabo

Team G1: Joseph Peet, Sachiko Peet, Korey Smith, Perseveranda Tovar

Team H1: Vikas Patel, Simao Puati, Safa Salih, Dennis Trim

Team I1: Kassandra Cervantes, Jasmine Collins, Victor Fagbola

 

Presentation Block 2: 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM

Team A2: Diego Luna, Araceli Martinez, Brittany Weinstein

Team B2: Luke Blundell, Katie Poirrier, Travis Poirrier, Niomi Sanchez

Team C2: Irene Agho, Modinat Bello, Darius Manning, Prenay Naran

Team D2: Katherine Dornak, Anita Garcia, Alexa Nichols, Frankie Robinson

Team E2: Nafees Ali, Leonard Knox, Daniel Melgoza

Team F2: Brenda Bonewald, Crystal Jean, Monica Rodriguez, Wendy Sandoval

Team G2: Kaylee Creagh, Chin-Heng Fu, Damien Rivera, Maia Romans

Team H2: Farrukh Bashir, Muhhamad Malik, Helen Navarro, Misha Nomair

Team I2: Tolani Adebanjo, Luis Atacho Chirinos, Rajesh Pillai, Ana Maria Da Costa Walter

 

Presentation Block 3: 11:00 AM - Noon

Team A3: Maria Aranguren, Adalgiza Canjinji, Jeanniery Gonzalez, Claudio Quintero Smith

Team B3: Rauf Adeoye, Lucio Da Silva Baiao, Leonard Johnson Jr, Nichole Villarreal

Team C3: Vincent Leblanc, Linh Truong, Chu Kai Yang

Team D3: Sakina Kasamali, Jesse Nemons Jr, Safa Qureshi, William Rivers

Team E3: Craig Burton, Blake Daniel, Kevin Nguyen, Scott Rauba

Team F3: William Dazat, Dipendu Dey, Angela Meredith, Cassandra Sainvil

Team G3: Jack Johnson III, Husna Kassim, Yovana Lowry, Tomeka Sanders