× Discover
Request Information

BBA Conference Schedule

University of Houston-Victoria
Spring 2024 BBA Conference
Location / Format: Microsoft TEAMS
Date: Saturday, April 27, 2024

Please make sure to sign into your presentation link (to be provided the week of the event) 15-20 minutes before the start of your assigned presentation block. 

Conference winners will be announced the week after the event.

Presentation Block 1: 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM

Team A1: Chris Gaither, Rahel Gebrelul, Ahasanul Haque, Victoria Sanchez

Team B1: Jet Gonzalez, Emily Reed, Kataryna Smith, Kaysen Vickery

Team C1: Marvin Brooks, Estefanie Espitia, Estelle Flanagan, Daisy Maldonado-Cervantes, Felicia Padin

Team D1: Laporsha Bell, Cristina Charqueno, Antone Mika, Cheri Newman, Hsun Tai

Team E1: Sophie Burcham, Zach Garbe, Laura Garcia, Maddie Hicks, Sarah Luckey, Marylynn Ortiz

Team F1: Abimbola Adegbite, Brad Freeman, Stefanie Garcia, Lisa Mendoza, Cheyenne Parks, Yasmin Torres

Team G1: Edwin Chicas Rodriguez, Julie Crober, Sabria Dean, Evelin Hernandez, Fawaz Khayat

Team H1: Nicki Cook, Francisco Cruz Montemayor, Satenik Petrosian, Alfonso Salinas, Mireya Tejada

 

Presentation Block 2: 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM

Team A2: no presentation scheduled

Team B2: Jake Bui, Anna Demel, Dave Garcia, Jeremy Rivas, Zaeem Siddiqui

Team C2: Jazlyn Castro, Marina Martinez, Sheri Mayfield, Jacob Salinas

Team D2: Shawn Anderson, Justin Bautista, Tammy Coleman, Amie Luk, Yujin Na, Kayla Sanchez

Team E2: Sandra Davila, Lucrecia Hembree, Sebastian Herrador, Emily Maser, Melissa Stuart

Team F2: Reham Hajkhalil, Riley Magee, Ahmad Marshall, Jennifer Rodriguez, Cameron Stroud

Team G2: Jorge Aguilar, Trisanya Dennie, Gisela Gomez, Gabriela Morales, Eddy Vivas

Team H2: Joseph Casim, Deirdre Cross, Leira Ebiaca Guimaraes, Karla Efigenio, Fresvinda Velazquez, Carine Zossou

 

Presentation Block 3: 11:00 AM - Noon

Team A3: Miguel Aceves, Lisa Medrano, Glorious Miller, Ashley Novosad

Team B3: Raghad Albuqari, Paige Foote, Lay Hso

Team C3: Michael Escobar, Raquel Flores Trejo, Kevin Martinez, Christine Nguyen, Delia Solis

Team D3: Sesilie Lockridge, Janie Lopez, Duyen Nguyen, Josephine Nguyen, Cecilia Salinas, Ismael Ysaguirre

Team E3: Claudia Batista, Erin Cadengo, Steven Fontenette, Hannah Jordan, Anh Tran, Audilia Vargas

Team F3: Kiara Bragg, Gabrielle Castillo, Terence Crawford, Stephanie Forest, Samantha Moreno, Briana Staff

Team G3: Julie Eggemeyer, Jorge Garro, Meaghan Hadley, Faridar Sirazulsalam, Kylee Woodruff

Team H3: no presentation scheduled