× Discover
Request Information

BBA Conference Schedule

University of Houston-Victoria
Spring 2023 BBA Conference
Location / Format: Microsoft TEAMS
Date: Saturday, April 29, 2023

Please make sure to sign into your presentation link (to be provided the week of the event) 15-20 minutes before the start of your assigned presentation block. 

Conference winners will be announced by close of business day Monday, May 1, 2023.

Presentation Block 1: 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM

Team A1: Carson Caylor, Mariela Lira, Raul Lopez, Brian McLeod, Salmina Music, Roberto Portillo-Reynolds

Team B1: Dawson Frye, Blessing Ikhimokpa, Cade Mitscherling, Mary Mortiz, Lawrence Rodriguez, Henna Sanduja

Team C1: Fershieley Bandilla, Juanita Berry, Kalyca Keramis, Modesto Martinez, Bianca Ortega, Roxanne Ortega

Team D1: Matthew Cayton, Anthony Garcia, Gindryska Gebhardt, Jasmin Sarinana, Steven Silva

Team E1: Sheyla De Los Santos, Michael Gonzalez, Jose Jimenez, Bonimarie Price-Gettings, Jax Ruiz, Destyny Salinas

Team F1: Cashayla Bates, Jacob McNickle, Alexis Nunez, Arif Shahzad, Fredrick Torres

Team G1: Winner Assi, Charles Dale, Marianne Gonzalez, Diana Perez Velazquez

Team H1: Charles Brown, David Feldman, Robert Lolley, Velvet Menifee, Ahamefule Udokwu

 

Presentation Block 2: 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM

Team A2: Germaine Abrams, Eric Lara, Mia Lerma, Amber Murphy, Thomas Terrazas

Team B2: Nicol Diaz, Kelli Kinnear, Christie Nicholas, Bianca Perez, Kaitlyn Scott

Team C2: Ummay Akther, Kyle Bitterly, Daisy Gonzalez, Malik Merchant, Katie Sparkman

Team D2: Mo Esghouei, Selena Hernandez, Yu Shan Liu, Alejandro Pena, Chastin Riley, Savit Weerasinghe

Team E2: Vemund Aarvig, Michaela Fernandez, Ashley Lopez, Will Paton, Joseph Salas, Fabiola Vazquez

Team F2: Jacquelyn Arriaga, Andres Espinoza, Bethany Gleinser, Jasmin Harper, Tony Salinas

Team G2: Haley Kemper, David Stokley, Mario Zamora

Team H2: Jamie Feamster, Andrea Johnson, Alyssa Kisiah, Jaclynn Lidiak, Maygan Turner

 

Presentation Block 3: 11:00 AM - Noon

Team A3: Denise Bran, Graciela Martinez, Lauren Morales, Autumn Stewart, Jessica Talwar, Brandon White

Team B3: Kierra Ellison, Selena Gray, Brooke Pierce, Lena Rifae, Israel Rocha, Emily Rodriguez

Team C3: Amber Benyacine, Monica Camarillo, Aimal Durrani, Jessica Klippstein, Karen Lazo

Team D3: Theresa Bashorun, Riane Chehade, Quary Jones, Maia Morgan, Luis Sosa, Alisha Walls

Team E3: Mustafa Alnoubani, Olore Arioga, Mays Ateya, Ethan Carreon, Lori Lopez

Team F3: Mark Alvarado, Mitchell Arlee, Hammad Qureshi, Kevin Tran

Team G3: Paige Culak, John McComas, Ajuanae Mitchell, Jesus Ravan, Paige Culak

Team H3: Maxx Boger, Jacqueline Goss, Alexander Lopez, Shayna Matthews, Zachary Raulerson