× Discover
Request Information

BBA Conference Schedule

University of Houston-Victoria
Fall 2020 BBA Conference
Location: Microsoft Teams
Date: Saturday, December 5, 2020

Please make sure to sign into your presentation link (to be provided the week of the event) 15-20 minutes before the start of your assigned presentation block. 

Conference winners will be announced by close of business day Monday, December 7th.

Presentation Block 1: 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM

Team A1: Veronica Aparicio, Nicholas Beltran, Joseph Butler, Yves Roland Veh

Team B1: Myranda Amador, Kimberly Girndt, Robert Park, Bethany Summers

Team C1: Crystal Edwards, Stephanie Miller, Kayla Tisdale, Xuan Trinh

Team D1: Elizabeth Coons, Sara Harvey, Bavli Nashed, Victoria Rivera, Nicole Thompson

Team E1: Diego Deluna, Dalia El-Haibe, Madelyn Gutierrez, Laura Zelaya

Team F1: Ryan Austin, Kira King, Stephanie Savoy, Averie Thompson

Team G1: Theresa Bannis, Ashley Barron, Toni Gonzales, Andrew Loudermilk, Taylor Mize

Team H1: Julie Cervantes, Patricia Maldonado, Sunday Odeleke, Marcus Robinson, Erica Wade

Team I1: Jane Elizabeth, Sarah Gerdes, Jacklyn Miranda, Alexus Galindo, Hanh Nguyen

Team J1: Justin Wilson, Delmy Rivera Almendarez, Christopher Sanchez, Lance Taylor, Salah Al Saki

Team K1: Saniya Saleem, Marina Mendoza, Jessica Melchor, Seynabou Sow, Connor Malone, Kinjenti Olafemi

Team L1: Victor Rodriguez Di Cecco, Theresa Jones-Sasser, Dominique Garcia, Selena Wagner, Natalia Cantu Quilantan

 

Presentation Block 2: 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM

Team A2: Christina Montoya, Betty Ramirez, Briley Roberts, Kaitlin Sulak

Team B2: Chanel Garces, Mayte Ibrarra, Andrew Miller, Kaitlyn Roberts, Angela Zapalac

Team C2: Margarita Alvarez, Ayala, Barbara Bell, Eric Pribyl, Katerina Robinson

Team D2: Brenda Abarca, Andres DeLeon, Emily Jennings, Kelly Morgan, Cody Munoz

Team E2: Trevor Babbitt, Bianca Garcia, Luke Labeff, Candice Trybull

Team F2: Shelly Caldwell, Jose Leasure, Jenny Portillo, Marcus Robinson

Team G2: Aylin Alishahi, Samira Attaie, Claudia Banda, Anita Gonzalez

Team H2: Jorge Izquierdo, Umer Manzoor, Palemon Plancarter, Melissa Porche, Erick Zepeda

Team I2: Katiana Chapa, Kathern Culpepper, Samantha Waters, Maureen Agumadu, Kala Thompson

Team J2: Aubrey Randle, Belinda Davis, Vannessa Dickson, Crystal Aniekwe, Michael Castill, Stephanie Ramirez

Team K2: Logan Garrus, Thy Hoang, Chia-Yi Hou, Andi Marginean, Kelly Torres, Meredith Mathis

Team L2: Amy Berger, Johnathan Coffey, Stephany Serrano, Devin Taylor, Victoria Akanu, Amna Farooq

 

Presentation Block 3: 11:00 AM - Noon

Team A3: Michael Afolabi, James Bray, Cole Guthrie

Team B3: Kelley Adair, Andrea Cortez Bassanini, Mikaela Culberson, Justin Gonzales, Kelly Ndole

Team C3: Haffida Amineur, Judith Bernal, Luz Shisays, Mary Sanchez, Edith Ukazim

Team D3: Seth Boeker, Anthony Keverline, Darwin Sosa, Gloria Sosa

Team E3: Jakup Abedin, David Akwarandu, Dinnorita Giwani, Tyler Workman, Qusai Wassine

Team F3: Janelle Acevedo, Lan Dang, Haris Gutic, Taylor Stringer, Richard Ardila

Team G3: Thu Do, Jesus Flores, Sheddrick Phelps, Tabassum Siddique

Team H3: Ruben Bermeo, Jacob Burnett, Abdallah Haibe, Moshfiqur Khan

Team I3: Jessica Dao, Precious Freeny, Marc Pena, Cade Riggs, Alexis Wallace

Team J3: Heather Adame, Sherry Canales, Clayton Davidson, Ian Gannod, Hogan Lauer

Team K3: Jose Buenrostro, Debbie Gray, Ngalula Seya, Christpher Lay, Nancy Sosa

Team L3: Jasmin Weber, Ariel Lonergan, Kimberly Mitchell, Martin Tokarcik