Skip to main content
Jaguar Logo

Academics

UHV Katy Calendar

With the UHV Classroom Calendar, you'll have access to a centralized hub that outlines the schedule for all your classes. Stay updated on class times, locations, and any changes that may occur throughout the semester. The calendar ensures that you never miss a class or important event, helping you stay focused and engaged in your studies.

 Click on column headers to sort table.

Katy Classroom Schedule - Spring 2024
Subject Catalog Class Title Class Nbr Start Date End Date Start Time End Time Meeting Pattern Instructor Instruction Mode Room
ACCT 3311 Costs/Budgets 23583 1/16/2024 5/10/2024 7:00 PM 9:45 PM Monday Kalelkar,Rachana Person,F2F 121
ACCT 3312 Intermediate Acctng I 23585 1/16/2024 5/10/2024 7:00 PM 9:45 PM Wednesday Yang,Ziyun Person,F2F 121
ACCT 3313 Intermediate Acctng II 23586 1/16/2024 5/10/2024 7:00 PM 9:45 PM Thursday Dong,Xiaobo Person,F2F 121
ACCT 4311 Princ's of Fed Income Taxation 23590 1/16/2024 5/10/2024 7:00 PM 9:45 PM Wednesday Kuang,Yingxu Person,F2F 122
ACCT 6352 Strategic Cost Management 23597 1/16/2024 5/10/2024 7:00 PM 9:45 PM Wednesday Du,Jianjun Person,F2F 217
ACCT 6371 Advanced Auditing 23985 1/16/2024 5/10/2024 7:00 PM 9:45 PM Tuesday Kuang,Yingxu ITV-Closed Circuit TV 115
ACCT 6376 Tax Research 23600 1/16/2024 5/10/2024 7:00 PM 9:45 PM Thursday Chiang,Wei-Chih ITV-Closed Circuit TV 120
ANTH 3311 Anthrplgy-Dvrs Popultns 24581 1/16/2024 5/10/2024 4:00 PM 6:45 PM Tuesday Carlson,Paul Person,F2F 121
BIMS 6310 Mgmt and Mktg Scientific Tech 24866 1/16/2024 5/10/2024 7:00 PM 9:45 PM Wednesday Mutchler,Ashley ITV-Closed Circuit TV 215
BIMS 6315 Physiology 24692 1/16/2024 5/10/2024 7:00 PM 9:45 PM Tuesday White,Daniel W ITV-Closed Circuit TV 216
BIMS 6321 Pharmacology and Toxicology 25947 1/16/2024 5/10/2024 7:00 PM 9:45 PM Thursday Alam,Mohammad J ITV-Closed Circuit TV 115
BIMS 6322 Biochem & Molecular Genetics 24684 1/16/2024 5/10/2024 7:00 PM 9:45 PM Wednesday Ehsan,Hashimul ITV-Closed Circuit TV 218
BIMS 6326 Clinical Immunology 24686 1/16/2024 5/10/2024 7:00 PM 9:45 PM Tuesday Hernandez,Humberto ITV-Closed Circuit TV 218
BIOL 3143 Immunology Lab 24876 1/16/2024 5/10/2024 2:00 PM 4:50 PM Thursday Alonge,Oluwaseun Emmanuel Person,F2F HCC
BIOL 3343 Immunology 24878 1/16/2024 5/10/2024 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Tues/Thurs Hernandez,Humberto ITV-Closed Circuit TV 218
BIOL 4110 Biochemistry Lab 24879 1/16/2024 5/10/2024 2:00 PM 4:50 PM Wednesday Jacob,Mathew Renjith Person,F2F HCC
BIOL 4310 Biochemistry 24881 1/16/2024 5/10/2024 11:00 AM 11:50 AM Mon/Wed/Fri Kaneko,Gen ITV-Closed Circuit TV 115
BIOL 6315 Physiology 26507 1/16/2024 5/10/2024 7:00 PM 9:45 PM Tuesday White,Daniel W ITV-Closed Circuit TV 216
BIOL 6321 Pharmacology & Toxicology 26509 1/16/2024 5/10/2024 7:00 PM 9:45 PM Thursday Alam,Mohammad J ITV-Closed Circuit TV 115
BUSI 3304 Data Analytics Decision Making 23605 1/16/2024 5/10/2024 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Tues/Thurs Chen,Chien-Ping ITV-Closed Circuit TV 115
BUSI 6361 Intro to Business Analytics 23987 1/16/2024 5/10/2024 7:00 PM 9:45 PM Wednesday LoBanova,Olesya Person,F2F 318
COSC 3315 App Design Using GUIs 24980 1/16/2024 5/10/2024 1:00 PM 3:45 PM Thursday Abo Shakra,Mai ITV-Closed Circuit TV 116
COSC 3317 Obj Oriented Programming 24730 1/16/2024 5/10/2024 7:00 PM 9:45 PM Monday Chu,Wenhui ITV-Closed Circuit TV 116
COSC 3325 Info Systms in Orgnztns 24733 1/16/2024 5/10/2024 4:00 PM 6:45 PM Tuesday Arrendell,Jie Esther ITV-Closed Circuit TV 116
COSC 3331 Data Struc's & Algorithms I 24735 1/16/2024 5/10/2024 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Tues/Thurs Tomitaka,Asahi ITV-Closed Circuit TV 116
COSC 3332 Cmptr Orgnztn & Architecture 24737 1/16/2024 5/10/2024 7:00 PM 9:45 PM Thursday Zhu,Qi ITV-Closed Circuit TV 216
COSC 3333 Data Struc's & Algorithms II 24740 1/16/2024 5/10/2024 4:00 PM 6:45 PM Tuesday Zand,Farnaz ITV-Closed Circuit TV 115
COSC 3335 Intro to Theory of Computation 24742 1/16/2024 5/10/2024 11:00 AM 12:15 PM Tues/Thurs Abo Shakra,Mai ITV-Closed Circuit TV 116
COSC 4360 Senior Project 24746 1/16/2024 5/10/2024 4:00 PM 6:45 PM Monday Chu,Wenhui ITV-Closed Circuit TV 116
COSC 6339 Network Design and Management 24748 1/16/2024 5/10/2024 1:00 PM 3:45 PM Tuesday Nand,Daya ITV-Closed Circuit TV 115
COSC 6342 Software Eng'g-Project Mgt 24751 1/16/2024 5/10/2024 4:00 PM 6:45 PM Wednesday Nusayr,Amjad ITV-Closed Circuit TV 116
COSC 6346 Automata & Formal Languages 24753 1/16/2024 5/10/2024 4:00 PM 6:45 PM Thursday Guo,Hongyu ITV-Closed Circuit TV 116
COSC 6350 Systems Analysis & Design 24757 1/16/2024 5/10/2024 1:00 PM 3:45 PM Monday Wan,Yun ITV-Closed Circuit TV 116
COSC 6375 Programming for Data Science 24967 1/16/2024 5/10/2024 4:00 PM 6:45 PM Wednesday Pedraza,Deborah Ann ITV-Closed Circuit TV 216
COSC 6376 Predictive Analytics 24969 1/16/2024 5/10/2024 4:00 PM 6:45 PM Monday Tomitaka,Asahi ITV-Closed Circuit TV 120
COSC 6380 Capstone Course 24975 1/16/2024 5/10/2024 4:00 PM 6:45 PM Tuesday Gohel,Hardik A ITV-Closed Circuit TV 216
COUN 6329 Group Counsl: Thry & Techniq 24485 1/16/2024 5/10/2024 4:00 PM 6:45 PM Monday Nayar,Sneha S Person,F2F 319
COUN 6329 Group Counsl: Thry & Techniq 24486 1/16/2024 5/10/2024 4:00 PM 6:45 PM Monday Garcia,Karyna Shea Person,F2F 217
COUN 6330 Adv Counseling Ethics and Law 24602 1/16/2024 5/10/2024 4:00 PM 6:45 PM Monday Bacon,Katherine M ITV-Closed Circuit TV 115
COUN 6330 Adv Counseling Ethics and Law 24488 1/16/2024 5/10/2024 4:00 PM 6:45 PM Monday Bacon,Katherine M Hybrid 121
COUN 6333 Counseling Techniques 24490 1/16/2024 5/10/2024 1:00 PM 3:45 PM Monday Rahman,Monique Lois Person,F2F 217
COUN 6333 Counseling Techniques 24489 1/16/2024 5/10/2024 7:00 PM 9:45 PM Monday Nayar,Sneha S Person,F2F 319
COUN 6334 Family Counseling Technique 24644 1/16/2024 5/10/2024 4:00 PM 6:45 PM Wednesday Beliard,Christine Ajayi ITV-Closed Circuit TV 115
COUN 6345 Research & Program Evaluation 24495 1/16/2024 5/10/2024 4:00 PM 6:45 PM Wednesday Beliard,Christine Ajayi ITV-Closed Circuit TV 115
COUN 6345 Research & Program Evaluation 24494 1/16/2024 5/10/2024 4:00 PM 6:45 PM Wednesday Rahman,Monique Lois Hybrid 121
COUN 6348 Internship in Counseling 24498 1/16/2024 5/10/2024 7:00 PM 9:45 PM Monday Garcia,Karyna Shea Person,F2F 217
COUN 6348 Internship in Counseling 24499 1/16/2024 5/10/2024 1:00 PM 3:45 PM Wednesday Beliard,Christine Ajayi Person,F2F 121
COUN 6349 Internship in Counseling II 24500 1/16/2024 5/10/2024 7:00 PM 9:45 PM Monday Garcia,Karyna Shea Person,F2F 119
CRIJ 3318 Criminology 24101 1/16/2024 5/10/2024 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Tues/Thurs Akins,John Keith ITV-Closed Circuit TV 115
CUIN 2311 Life Science Concepts 24513 1/16/2024 5/10/2024 4:00 PM 6:45 PM Thursday Hernandez,Humberto ITV-Closed Circuit TV 115
CUIN 3323 Instructional Design 24525 1/16/2024 5/10/2024 4:00 PM 6:45 PM Wednesday Warsame,Kitty Belinda Hybrid 122
CUIN 3324 Effct Clsrm Mgmt & Stu Assmnt 24516 1/16/2024 5/10/2024 1:00 PM 3:45 PM Wednesday Kubelka,Katherine G ITV-Closed Circuit TV 120
CUIN 4307 Prof Seminar: Capstone Course 24503 1/16/2024 5/10/2024 4:00 PM 6:45 PM Wednesday Baldwin,Moira Jenkins Person,F2F 106A
CUIN 4317 Science Instruction Methods 24506 1/16/2024 5/10/2024 4:00 PM 6:45 PM Tuesday Baldwin,Moira Jenkins Hybrid 122
CUIN 4324 Teaching Mathematics Methods 24522 1/16/2024 5/10/2024 4:00 PM 6:45 PM Tuesday Farrar,Ellen Marchese Hybrid 217
CUIN 6302 Independent Study 27019 1/16/2024 5/10/2024 4:00 PM 6:45 PM Wednesday Baldwin,Moira Jenkins Person,F2F 106A
EDUC 3327 Educational Technology 24528 1/16/2024 5/10/2024 4:00 PM 6:45 PM Monday Vafa,Shahrzad Ghorbani Hybrid 209
ELAS 6310 Theortcl Fndtns/Functions Admn 24470 1/16/2024 5/10/2024 9:00 AM 4:00 PM Saturday Perez,Ranier Person,F2F 121
ELAS 6312 Devl & Sust Human Capital 24668 1/16/2024 5/10/2024 7:00 PM 9:45 PM Monday   ITV-Closed Circuit TV 215
ELAS 6316 Instructnl Leadership 24669 1/16/2024 5/10/2024 9:00 AM 4:00 PM Saturday Lloyd-Zannini,Louis Paul Person,F2F 122
ELAS 6316 Instructnl Leadership 24892 1/16/2024 5/10/2024 9:00 AM 4:00 PM Saturday Perez,Ranier Person,F2F 121
FEDU 3321 Ed Fndations for Tchng 26746 1/16/2024 5/10/2024 4:00 PM 6:45 PM Wednesday Baldwin,Moira Jenkins Person,F2F 106A
FEDU 4310 Human Lrng/Application To Educ 26745 1/16/2024 5/10/2024 4:00 PM 6:45 PM Wednesday Baldwin,Moira Jenkins Person,F2F 106A
FINC 3304 Business Finance 23626 1/16/2024 5/10/2024 7:00 PM 9:45 PM Monday Du,Jianjun ITV-Closed Circuit TV 120
GMNG 3311 Intro to Mod Comp Graphics 24761 1/16/2024 5/10/2024 4:00 PM 6:45 PM Tuesday Jin,Aobo ITV-Closed Circuit TV 120
HLST 3318 Epidemiology 24894 1/16/2024 5/10/2024 9:30 AM 10:45 AM Tues/Thurs Wiblishauser,Michael J ITV-Closed Circuit TV 215
INDS 2310 Structure of Social Sciences 24551 1/16/2024 5/10/2024 4:00 PM 6:45 PM Monday Hatmaker,Amy A ITV-Closed Circuit TV 216
INDS 3323 Chld Dvlp-Appl To Lrng 24552 1/16/2024 5/10/2024 4:00 PM 6:45 PM Tuesday Barton,Tiffany Elise Hybrid 319
KINE 3311 Biomechanics  Sport & Exercise 24441 1/16/2024 5/10/2024 2:30 PM 3:45 PM Mon/Wed Suarez,Sarahi Person,F2F 115
KINE 3312 Physiology of Exercise 25320 1/16/2024 5/10/2024 2:30 PM 3:45 PM Tues/Thurs Lee,Chang Woock Hybrid 121
KINE 4311 Testing and Presc Exercise 24598 1/16/2024 5/10/2024 1:00 PM 2:15 PM Mon/Wed Boettcher,David Anthony Person,F2F 115
LITY 4365 Components Effctv Literacy Ins 24554 1/16/2024 5/10/2024 4:00 PM 6:45 PM Monday Guillot,Amy Elizabeth ITV-Closed Circuit TV 119
MATH 3361 Linear Algebra 24776 1/16/2024 5/10/2024 7:00 PM 9:45 PM Monday Dogan,Ali ITV-Closed Circuit TV 218
MATH 3362 Discrete Structures 24844 1/16/2024 5/10/2024 4:00 PM 6:45 PM Wednesday Dogan,Ali ITV-Closed Circuit TV 120
MATH 3365 Intro to Mathematical Proofs 24778 1/16/2024 5/10/2024 7:00 PM 9:45 PM Wednesday Hu,Junda ITV-Closed Circuit TV 216
MGMT 3303 Principles of Management 25786 1/16/2024 5/10/2024 2:30 PM 3:45 PM Tues/Thurs Huang,Shengsheng Person,F2F 122
MGMT 3303 Principles of Management 23640 1/16/2024 5/10/2024 7:00 PM 8:00 PM Wednesday Cloninger,Peggy Ann Person,F2F 319
MGMT 3306 Opers & Supply Chain Mgmt 27233 1/16/2024 5/10/2024 11:00 AM 11:50 AM Mon/Wed/Fri Wang,Yuan ITV-Closed Circuit TV 218
MGMT 4309 Strategic Management 23652 1/16/2024 5/10/2024 7:00 PM 9:45 PM Tuesday McAdam,Kaveh Moghaddam ITV-Closed Circuit TV 120
MGMT 6354 Seminar in Mgmt and Leadership 23669 1/16/2024 5/10/2024 7:00 PM 9:45 PM Monday Quansah,Emmanuel Person,F2F 122
MGMT 6355 Operations/Supply Chain Mgmt 24038 1/16/2024 5/10/2024 7:00 PM 9:45 PM Tuesday Yang,Jie Person,F2F 121
MGMT 6359 Seminar in Strategic Mgt 23673 1/16/2024 5/10/2024 7:00 PM 9:45 PM Thursday Kang,Tong Hyouk Person,F2F 217
MKTG 3303 Principles of Marketing 25785 1/16/2024 5/10/2024 1:00 PM 2:15 PM Tues/Thurs Alexander,Allison Keller Person,F2F 121
MKTG 6352 Strategic Mktg Management 23688 1/16/2024 5/10/2024 7:00 PM 9:45 PM Tuesday Blodgett,Jeffrey Person,F2F 122
PSYC 6324 Evid-Bsed Coun Inter w/Child 24181 1/16/2024 5/10/2024 7:00 PM 9:45 PM Wednesday Hendricker,Elise N ITV-Closed Circuit TV 120
PSYC 6335 Technques-Psychotherapy 24186 1/16/2024 5/10/2024 7:00 PM 9:45 PM Thursday Wood,Dierdre Henley ITV-Closed Circuit TV 218
PSYC 6337 Personality Assessment 24188 1/16/2024 5/10/2024 7:00 PM 9:45 PM Wednesday Heron,Rebecca Lauren ITV-Closed Circuit TV 115
PSYC 6341 Behavior Management 24191 1/16/2024 5/10/2024 7:00 PM 9:45 PM Tuesday Viola,Shannon B ITV-Closed Circuit TV 215
PSYC 6345 Academic Achievement Assess 24195 1/16/2024 5/10/2024 7:00 PM 9:45 PM Monday Sloan,Crystal Len ITV-Closed Circuit TV 115
PSYC 6348 School Psy Practicum 24197 1/16/2024 5/10/2024 4:00 PM 6:45 PM Wednesday Wood,Dierdre Henley ITV-Closed Circuit TV 119
SCIE 3320 Physical Science 24569 1/16/2024 5/10/2024 4:00 PM 6:45 PM Thursday Stehling,Susan Melinda ITV-Closed Circuit TV 120
SPED 6344 Educational Assessment 25777 1/16/2024 5/10/2024 7:00 PM 9:45 PM Monday de Marin,Sharon ITV-Closed Circuit TV 216