2007 Corporate Cup Schedule of Events

(click event link for rules)

DATE

DAY

CHECK-IN

START

DIVISION

EVENT

LOCATION

 7/06 Saturday ------------ ---------- All Team entry deadline for 3 months free YMCA membership for 40 people Register at YMCA
 7/23 Monday ------------ 6:30 pm All Captainís Meeting YMCA Boardroom
 8/27 Monday ------------ 6:30 pm All Captainís Meeting YMCA Boardroom (2 points)
 9/01 Saturday ------------ --------- All Final team entry deadline Register at YMCA
 9/10 Monday ------------ 6:30 pm All Captainís Meeting YMCA Boardroom (2 points)
 9/20 THURSDAY ------------ 6:00 pm ALL OPENING CEREMONY Riverside-Lowe Field
 9/20 Thursday 6:00 pm 6:30 pm All 1-mile walk/jog Special Events Area/Lowe Field
 9/20 Thursday 7:00 pm 7:30 pm All Toss Ball Riverside-Lowe Field
 9/22 Saturday 7:00 am 7:30 am All Softball City Softball Complex
 9/23 Sunday 12:30 pm 1:00 pm All Golf Colony Creek
 9/23 Sunday 6:00 pm 6:30 pm All Bowling Century Lanes
 9/24 Monday 5:30 pm 6:00 pm  2 Swimming YMCA Pool
 9/24 Monday 5:50 pm 6:20 pm  3 Swimming YMCA Pool
 9/24 Monday 6:10 pm 6:40 pm  1 Swimming YMCA Pool
 9/24 Monday 6:30 pm 7:00 pm  2 Basketball YMCA Gymnasium
 9/24 Monday 7:00 pm 7:30 pm  3 Basketball YMCA Gymnasium
 9/24 Monday 7:30 pm 8:00 pm  1 Basketball YMCA Gymnasium
 9/27 Thursday 5:30 pm 6:00 pm All Volleyball Riverside-Lowe Field
 9/29 Saturday 7:15 am 7:45 am All 6-mile relay Special Events Area/Lowe Field
 9/29 Saturday 8:30 am 9:00 am All Cycling Special Events Area/Lowe Field
 9/29 Saturday 9:30 am 10:00 am All Washers Special Events Area/Lowe Field
 9/29 SATURDAY ------------- 11:30 pm ALL COMPANY PICNIC Special Events Area/Lowe Field
 9/29 Saturday 12:45 pm 1:15 pm Div order 3-legged relay Special Events Area/Lowe Field
 9/29 Saturday 1:45 pm 2:15 pm Div order Water balloon toss Special Events Area/Lowe Field
 9/29 Saturday 2:45 pm 3:15 pm All Team broad jump Special Events Area/Lowe Field
 9/29 Saturday 3:30 pm 4:00 pm All Kidís event Special Events Area/Lowe Field
 9/29 SATURDAY ------------- 4:30 pm ALL AWARDS Special Events Area/Lowe Field


PAST WINNERS

    DIVISION 1  DIVISION 2  DIVISION 3     DIVISION 1  DIVISION 2  DIVISION 3
 2007         1996  Victoria TSCPA Victoria College VISD
 2006  Victoria Nissan Victoria CPAs Citizenís Medical Ctr  1995  Testengeer BP Chemical Inteplast
 2005  24th Judi Dist CSCD Victoria CPAs Citizenís Medical Ctr  1994  Seadrift Coke BP Chemical Union Carbide
 2004  Victoria Eye Ctr Victoria CPAs Dow  1993  Carbon Graphite BP Chemical Union Carbide
 2003  Victoria CPAs Wells Fargo Formosa Plastics  1992  Carbon Graphite BP Chemical Union Carbide
 2002  Victoria CPAs 1st Victoria Natíl Dow  1991  South TX Savings BP Chemical DuPont
 2001  Victoria CPAs 1st Victoria Natíl DuPont  1990  South TX Savings BP Chemical DeTar Hospital
 2000  Guadalupe Dental BP Chemical Union Carbide  1989  Carbon Graphite Victoria Bank & Trst Alcoa
 1999  Victoria CPAs BP Chemical Union Carbide  1988  Citizenís Natíl Bank Victoria Bank & Trst Citizenís Medical Ctr
 1998  Victoria CPAs BP Chemical DuPont  1987  PIA Sohio Citizenís Medical Ctr
 1997  Victoria TSCPA BP Chemical Inteplast  1986  PIA Vistron Citizenís Medical Ctr

Click Here for the Entire 2007 Corporate Cup Schedule and Rules (pdf)

  Corporate Cup information is provided as a service to the community by the University of Houston-Victoria. These pages are intended to increase awareness about the Victoria YMCA's Corporate Cup program. Official Corporate Cup rules as distributed by the YMCA should be consulted and followed at all times. Further information, including how your company can participate and other information about the Victoria YMCA Corporate Cup program may be obtained from calling 361-575-0511, visit their website, or email ymca@icsi.net