NewsWire

UHV Home Page Newswire Archives

Archives | News Releases | UHV Home

 Date: February 6, 2014 Contact:  Paula Cobler 361-570-4350

Share:  E-mail to a friend.

UHV announces summer, fall graduates


 

The University of Houston-Victoria has awarded 635 degrees to undergraduate and graduate students who completed their coursework in the 2013 summer and fall semesters.

Undergraduate candidates with honors wore gold braids over their robes during a Dec. 14 graduation ceremony at the Leonard E. Merrell Center in Katy.

Students graduating cum laude, with honor, had grade-point averages of 3.5 to 3.67 on a 4.0 scale. Students graduating magna cum laude, with high honor, had GPAs of 3.68 to 3.84, and those graduating summa cum laude, with highest honor, had a GPA of 3.85 or higher.

Graduates by school are listed below with their hometown and any honors received. Those listed with an asterisk next to their name graduated in the summer.

SCHOOL OF ARTS & SCIENCES


Master of Arts

  • Thien Q. Hoang, Bellaire
  • Karen Beth Kennemer, Port Lavaca
  • Alicia Ann Vasquez, Port O’Connor
  • Paige Ashleigh Ruschhaupt, Victoria

Master of Arts in Interdisciplinary Studies

  • Elizabeth Mercer Thompson, Edna
  • Whitney Marie Backhaus, Hempstead
  • Sahar Javed Minhas, Houston
  • Delayne Michael Petitt*, Houston
  • Karla C. Brown, Pelion, S.C.
  • Philip D. Henneke, Victoria

Master of Science

  • Kavi Elaine Kardos, Austin
  • Elizabeth Rodriguez, Cuero
  • Jennifer Lee Blaise, Davie, Fla.
  • Syed Tayyab Ali*, Houston
  • Xena J. Bannis, Houston
  • Angel H. Cordero, Houston
  • Jean De Dieu Habimana, Houston
  • Shilpa Pathuri, Houston
  • Trong Truong*, Houston
  • Rakshya Aryal, Katy
  • Erin B. Hudson*, Katy
  • Ramon Amaury Lozada, Katy
  • Jose Rafael Vera, Katy
  • Amanda Merrell, Killeen
  • Laura Lisa Gonzalez Vasquez, Laredo
  • Michael Hudson Slaughter, Lubbock
  • Vishnupriya Kalidindi*, Missouri City
  • Raja Abuturab Mehdi, Silver Spring, Md.
  • Cary B. Fagan, Sugar Land
  • Sarah Niemeier*, Sugar Land
  • Rupal Keyur Patel, Sugar Land
  • Keri Lynn Farnsworth*, Victoria

Bachelor of Arts

  • Melisa A. Hernandez*, Austin, Cum Laude
  • Wendell Kerry Martin, College Station, Magna Cum Laude
  • Gabriela Puentes, El Campo
  • Zachary Alexander Wilford*, Friendswood
  • Ryan James Fojt, Hallettsville
  • Hafida Abdesselam*, Houston
  • Mark Henry Diebold*, Houston
  • Adrienne Nicole Valadez, Houston
  • Angelica M. White-Barcus, Houston
  • Andrea Jaramillo De Buyl, Katy, Summa Cum Laude
  • Julieta Margarita Woleslagle, Needville, Summa Cum Laude
  • Kelly Loraine Jones, Port Lavaca, Cum Laude
  • Luis Enrique Pina Narvaez, Port Lavaca
  • Ashleigh Janelle Wood, Port Lavaca
  • Belinda Anaya, Richmond
  • Raulina Augusto Dathe, Richmond, Summa Cum Laude
  • Leanna Nicole Riley*, Rosenberg
  • Kathy M. Schneider, Rosenberg
  • Kristen Ann Snowdon*, Spring Hill, Tenn., Cum Laude
  • Liliana Calvo Franco*, Sugar Land
  • Michelle L. Camacho, Victoria
  • Julian Ross Kuykendall, Victoria
  • Destiny I. Ortiz, Victoria
  • Roger Zuniga Rendon*, Victoria
  • Christopher Blake Salinas, Victoria, Cum Laude
  • Christina R. Ontjes*, Waxahachie

Bachelor of Applied Arts & Sciences

  • Nicole Marie Mosby, Bay City, Summa Cum Laude
  • Bridget B. Crowley, Crosby
  • Zara Ali, Houston
  • James Anthony Asch*, Houston
  • Kimberly Lanyce Carter, Houston
  • Ryan Claire Mitchell, Houston
  • Walter Earl Thanars, Houston, Cum Laude
  • Omar Anthony Mata, Katy
  • Donald Edward Schubot*, Katy, Magna Cum Laude
  • Lisa E. Sutton, Katy
  • Alice Cheatham Brooks*, Needville, Magna Cum Laude
  • Kenneth E. Epie, Pearland
  • Carol Kirshbaum Goode*, Richmond, Summa Cum Laude
  • Shelita Yvette Kimble, Richmond
  • Eric Shane Hayward*, Rosenberg
  • Jennifer Rochele Piper*, Spring
  • Katelin Elizabeth Curtis, Victoria
  • LouAnn L. Frazier, Victoria
  • Kaci Lauren Gifford*, Victoria
  • Magdalena Rae Hernandez*, Victoria, Magna Cum Laude
  • Tracy A. Perry, Victoria
  • Darren Lynn Salas, Victoria
  • Elisha Kae Todd, Victoria
  • Dillon Miles Vyvlecka*, Victoria, Magna Cum Laude
  • Thomas Mason, Wallis, Magna Cum Laude

Bachelor of Science

  • Sham Z. Chauthani, Austin
  • Angie Ponce Villarreal*, Beeville
  • Samantha Rebecca Salas*, Channelview
  • Gilbert Anthony Cantu*, Corpus Christi
  • Rebecca Jones Bales, Cuero
  • Bianca Nicole Perales, Cuero, Cum Laude
  • Umaima Mal*, Denison, Cum Laude
  • Lindsey Anne Johnson, East Bernard
  • Kaylea Ann Orsak, Edna, Magna Cum Laude
  • Ashley M. Sczech, El Campo, Cum Laude
  • Jacqueline J. Hicks*, Fort Worth, Summa Cum Laude
  • Katina Dawn Stover*, Fort Worth, Summa Cum Laude
  • Sudeshna Harlan, Fulshear, Summa Cum Laude
  • Michael Remmert Ytsma, Fulshear, Magna Cum Laude
  • Megan A. Gresham*, Ganado, Magna Cum Laude
  • Christopher Joshua Bible, Houston
  • Miguel Cesareo Cantu, Houston, Cum Laude
  • Amenze E. Erhunmwunsee*, Houston
  • Barbara Ann Henry*, Houston
  • Nakirsha Rochella Malone*, Houston
  • Mojgan Masoudi*, Houston
  • David Michael McColloch, Houston, Cum Laude
  • Kevin Vondell Moffit, Houston
  • Linda Tram Nguyen, Houston
  • Ken Rodgers Puntod Pascual, Houston
  • Jason Phuong, Houston, Cum Laude
  • Gloria M. Ramirez*, Houston, Cum Laude
  • Leyma Maylee Rivera*, Houston, Magna Cum Laude
  • Farina Syed*, Houston
  • Tasha Ward, Houston
  • Maral Azodinia, Katy, Summa Cum Laude
  • Hugo Nelson Barahona Jr.*, Katy
  • Erika Danielle Clark, Katy
  • Kelley Lauren Clark, Katy
  • Kathleen E. Creedon*, Katy
  • Edgar Alberto Garza*, Katy
  • Oscar Gonzalez, Katy, Summa Cum Laude
  • Lindsay Dianne Hall-Pettit, Katy
  • Sunny Renee Landes, Katy
  • Robert H. Lee, Katy, Summa Cum Laude
  • Dushawn Maurice McNabb, Katy
  • Brittany Pileggi*, Katy
  • Caprecia Trenice Reed, Katy
  • Meagan Brianna Wyche, Katy
  • Justin Blake Young*, Katy, Summa Cum Laude
  • Lauren Renee Hauser*, League City, Cum Laude
  • Christi A. Hahn, Leander
  • Tammy Kennemer, Lewisville, Magna Cum Laude
  • Dawn Lynn Schantz, Lorena, Cum Laude
  • Joshua Ryan Sanders, Meadows Place, Magna Cum Laude
  • Emmanta Ubinna Emmanuel, Missouri City
  • Christine Joy Michie, Missouri City
  • Alicia M. Mouton, Missouri City
  • Vaishnavi Loka, Pearland
  • Kimberly Marsh*, Pearland
  • Zachary Benjamin Murray*, Pipe Creek
  • Alyssa Nicole Rodriguez*, Port Lavaca
  • Chris Allan Rogers*, Port Lavaca
  • Carissa Lynn Soliz, Port Lavaca, Magna Cum Laude
  • Ovidio Alcorta*, Richmond
  • Shaun K. Butters*, Richmond, Cum Laude
  • Mona Jalal Halawa, Richmond
  • Jordan Lawerence Pointer*, Richmond
  • Michael Alan Rambaud*, Richmond, Cum Laude
  • Afreen Begum Siddiqui, Richmond
  • Zahra Yousaf, Richmond
  • Amer Bashar Adham*, Rosenberg, Cum Laude
  • Monty Trey Criswell*, Rosenberg
  • Madeleine T. Fuller, Rosenberg, Summa Cum Laude
  • Jessica Lynn Janis, Rosenberg, Cum Laude
  • Kelsey Shae Junek, Rosenberg, Summa Cum Laude
  • Danielle Michelle Delgado, San Antonio
  • Callie Joan Albee, Simonton
  • John Thomas Longoria*, Spring
  • Aisha Ajmal, Sugar Land, Magna Cum Laude
  • Omar Fouzan Arar, Sugar Land
  • Ryan Blake Collins, Sugar Land, Magna Cum Laude
  • Lindsey Ann Daaboul, Sugar Land
  • Fatima A. Saleh*, Sugar Land
  • Kelsey Lavada Young-Rath*, Sugar Land
  • Colin Earl Simmons, Temple, Magna Cum Laude
  • Jennifer R. Baker, Victoria
  • Amanda Lynn Barrios*, Victoria
  • Nicole Frances Brooke, Victoria
  • Andrew C. Campbell*, Victoria
  • Eden Elizabeth Casal*, Victoria
  • Steven Craig Couch, Victoria, Magna Cum Laude
  • Rogelio Faragoza Jr.*, Victoria
  • Elizabeth Ann-Lydia Glowney, Victoria
  • Cami A. Griffin, Victoria
  • Madison Wiest Guerrero, Victoria
  • Clinton Lee Knowlton*, Victoria, Summa Cum Laude
  • Jeremy Sanchez*, Victoria
  • Kaye D. Shook*, Victoria
  • Corti Stephen Wilson*, Victoria
  • Nick Travis Winfrey, Victoria
  • Marilyn Kellie Marshall Wishert, Victoria
  • Crystal Rene Fullerton, Wallis, Cum Laude
  • Tanya Renee Sulak, Wharton, Magna Cum Laude
  • Joshua M. Donoho*, Yoakum
  • Alicia Christine Fikac, Yoakum, Summa Cum Laude

SCHOOL OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION


Master of Business Administration

  • Judas Greg Guzman, Amarillo
  • Josephine Cepeda, Arcola
  • Dagem Misganaw Yitbarek*, Bakersfield, Calif.
  • Jacob Anthony Schulz, Bay City
  • Steven Andrew Sumners, Bay City
  • Heaven Renee’ Warner, Beaumont
  • Valentin Moreno, Bloomfield Hills, Mich.
  • Anthony Anderson, Brookline, Mass.
  • Nicole Toy, Brookshire
  • Zeeshan Ahmed, Chicago, Ill.
  • Maksatmyrat Atabayev, College Station
  • Phillip Warren Rainey, Cumming, Ga.
  • Porsha Melonie Hill*, Cypress
  • Krystal M. Johnson, Cypress
  • Adriano Pinho, Cypress
  • Adriana Sarmento, Cypress
  • Nasir Khalid Khan*, Dayton
  • Hardip Mewada, Fremont, Calif.
  • Tinuade Torise Aroloye, Fresno
  • Nicole Andrea Harrison-Latty, Fresno
  • Adria Lasha Magoti, Fresno
  • Ken Lee Woods, Fresno
  • Scott A. Iller, Fulshear
  • Kayla Bludau, Hallettsville
  • Trung Duy Tran, Harrisburg, Pa.
  • Chandani Adhikary, Houston
  • Victor Abayomi Aluko*, Houston
  • Kasim Baglam, Houston
  • Janette G. Broadfoot, Houston
  • Jude Akhigbe Daudu, Houston
  • Ayotunde Olubusola Fasehun, Houston
  • London Bliss Flores, Houston
  • Mansoor M. Khanmohamed, Houston
  • Jonathan Lee, Houston
  • Veronica H. Lewis, Houston
  • Chuong Hoang Ly, Houston
  • Gabriel Manescu*, Houston
  • Oritsebemiyo Martey, Houston
  • Arsha Moore, Houston
  • Stephen Mwaka, Houston
  • Kingsley Chidi Nnomadim, Houston
  • Jennifer N. Ochoa, Houston
  • Michael Chidi Otule, Houston
  • Dhiren J. Patel*, Houston
  • David Taylor Peters, Houston
  • Lisa Peters, Houston
  • Wasiu A. Quadri, Houston
  • Araceli G. Rosas*, Houston
  • Ekaette Elizabeth Shammah, Houston
  • Javier Bismark Tapia*, Houston
  • Hong Thai, Houston
  • Chih-Hao Tsai*, Houston
  • Indranil Mukherjee, Irvine, Calif.
  • Justin Alan Burger*, Katy
  • Alan Troy Danna, Katy
  • Christopher Jon Fontenot, Katy
  • Wilson Alberto Garcia*, Katy
  • Gabriel Cuellar Gonzalez*, Katy
  • William H. Kelly, Katy
  • Catherine Lynn Matsumura, Katy
  • Cari Anne McMenemy, Katy
  • Obinna C. Onwuama, Katy
  • Vrushali Avinash Patil, Katy
  • Emmanuel Rex-Nwakamma, Katy
  • Kara Lea Schmitz, Katy
  • Satya Srinivas Seethepalli, Katy
  • Muhammad Uddin Shahab*, Katy
  • Manan Sharma*, Katy
  • William R. Speer, Katy
  • Leonardo Vargas, Katy
  • Christopher Michael Deleon*, Mansfield
  • Kenneth Lee Tarpley, McLean, Va.
  • Lionel Carter, Missouri City
  • Heather C. Edwards, Missouri City
  • Kristina Nicole Mickens, Missouri City
  • Katherine R. Mcguire, Needville
  • Parikshet Ahuja Babber, Pearland
  • Crystal Anne Kiel, Pearland
  • Tanya Monique Teixeira, Pearland
  • Ferdinand Ikenna Agbara, Port-Harcourt, Rivers, Nigeria
  • Blake Beltran, Richmond
  • Juan Julian Castillo Jr., Richmond
  • Ugochukwu Osondu Diribe*, Richmond
  • Rebecca Lee Lazarou, Richmond
  • Colin Moussa, Richmond
  • Naushad Ahmed Qasim, Richmond
  • Bradley James Savant, Richmond
  • Taryn Brooke Walker, Richmond
  • Johnny Taylor, Rocheport, Mo.
  • James Lynn Weston, Rosenberg
  • Sarah Mahdi, Sarasota, Fla.
  • Jordan Lester Blackwood, St. John’s, Newfoundland, Canada
  • Brian D. Burkhart, Sugar Land
  • Brenda Lizett Cornejo*, Sugar Land
  • Neal Edgar Estep, Sugar Land
  • Yusra Dilshad Farooqi, Sugar Land
  • Bryan Guinn*, Sugar Land
  • Farrah Zanib Haider, Sugar Land
  • Brandy Lucia Holoman, Sugar Land
  • Rocio Chavez Ibanez, Sugar Land
  • Yvonne G. Jones, Sugar Land
  • Junaid A. Kabani, Sugar Land
  • Jason Knudson, Sugar Land
  • Alvaro J. Parra, Sugar Land
  • Nikhil V. Patel, Sugar Land
  • Ankitkumar Narendrasinh Solanki, Sugar Land
  • Malay Vyas*, Sugar Land
  • Jared Elijah Dunn, The Woodlands
  • Michael D. Houck, Tomball
  • Jonathan Ybanez Salazar, Victoria
  • Shana Lynn Speer, Victoria
  • Christopher D. Wylie, Victoria
  • Lindsay Elaine Young, Victoria
  • Wendy Lyn Irwin, West Columbia

Master of Science

  • Antonio Arellano, Katy

Bachelor of Business Administration

  • Timothy Chase Ivy, Austin, Summa Cum Laude
  • Samantha Christine Stasney, Beasley
  • Rayna Victoria Rivera*, Brazoria, Cum Laude
  • Darrel Wayne Stevens*, Bridge City
  • Brian Lee Margolis, Conroe
  • Amanda Dowlin, Cypress, Cum Laude
  • Sabrina R. Samoluk, Cypress
  • Danielle L. Meador, Edna
  • Sheketa Melanie Young, Fort Worth
  • Angelita Boettcher, Fresno, Cum Laude
  • Leigh Anne Marcelle, Fresno, Cum Laude
  • Ryan Shane Bailey, Ganado
  • Chad Ryan Kruse*, Garden Ridge
  • Virginia Mae Johnson, Georgetown, Cum Laude
  • Garrett William Simper*, Gonzales
  • Ryan Michael Becker, Houston, Summa Cum Laude
  • Diganti Bhatt, Houston, Cum Laude
  • Corey Seth Bucher, Houston
  • Marlon Caruthers, Houston, Cum Laude
  • Kevin Ryan Charman, Houston
  • William Thomas Dawson, Houston
  • Joan Barbra Dela Cruz, Houston, Magna Cum Laude
  • Sean Matthew Donovan, Houston
  • Pamela K. Erwin, Houston
  • Heather Renee Henry, Houston
  • Tiantong Hu, Houston
  • Melissa Renee Humble, Houston, Cum Laude
  • Gayle Ronnetta Johnson, Houston, Cum Laude
  • Constance Nichole Kuykendall*, Houston
  • Kathy Anhthu Le, Houston
  • Diana Lopez, Houston
  • Lenore Denise Mayberry, Houston
  • Rynette Denise McCree, Houston
  • Amy A. Metoyer, Houston, Cum Laude
  • Huynh Nhu Thi Nguyen, Houston
  • Thelma Ndubunma Okafor, Houston
  • Mayowa Okupe, Houston
  • Anna O’Reilly, Houston
  • Vicky Gogo Owor, Houston
  • Avania Shannon Parker, Houston
  • Trace Trystan Pollock, Houston, Magna Cum Laude
  • Natasha Mahesh Ramji, Houston, Magna Cum Laude
  • Trung Minh Tran, Houston, Cum Laude
  • Philip Ranford Ward*, Houston
  • Sarah Amelia Woods, Houston, Cum Laude
  • Melvin Edwin Chatman, Humble
  • Jessica M. Gulizia, Katy, Magna Cum Laude
  • Joseph Arthur Kanewske, Katy
  • Lin Lin*, Katy, Cum Laude
  • Alyssa Lopez, Katy
  • Jennifer Leigh Moore, Katy
  • Jacquelyn Munoz, Katy
  • Thomisha Louanna Nixon, Katy, Cum Laude
  • Jacob Wayne Rayburn, Katy
  • Michael T. Tibbetts, Katy, Summa Cum Laude
  • Andrea Villegas, Katy
  • Darrin Troy Warr, Katy
  • Rachel Wyatt, Katy
  • Wendy Jobana Zambrano, Katy, Cum Laude
  • Dwayne Thomas Zatopek, League City, Cum Laude
  • Domenick F. Riccio, Leander
  • Maritza Colina Colina, Missouri City
  • Dominique Jerene Reaux, Missouri City
  • Elizabeth Lauren Reis, Missouri City
  • Yvonne Yvette Rocha*, Needville
  • Saqib Mohammad Malik, Pearland, Cum Laude
  • Larry Wayne Moore, Pearland
  • Jordan Lucretia Harger, Port Lavaca, Cum Laude
  • Eric W. Garza, Richmond
  • Julie A. Gilstrap, Richmond
  • Chandler William Heiny, Richmond
  • Stacey Lynn Homister, Richmond
  • Jason Christopher Hope, Richmond
  • Crystal Ta’Nae McCain, Richmond
  • Catherine Anne McGee, Richmond
  • Alexandria Valentine Myska, Richmond
  • Julia Fuentes Rivera, Richmond
  • Julia O. Tanner, Richmond, Cum Laude
  • Megan Jean Tolliver, Richmond
  • Jessica Rose Flores, Rosenberg
  • Toribio Lopez, Rosenberg
  • Jassanna M. Rivas, Rosenberg
  • Cullen Chase Scott, Rosenberg
  • Michael Justin Kimball, Sealy
  • Shelby Layne Bernshausen, Shiner
  • Tracy Elizabeth Liska*, Shiner
  • Leticia Ann Cano, Stafford
  • Ajoy Mathew*, Stafford
  • Gerardo Mesa*, Stafford
  • Binishkiran Nooruddin Ali, Sugar Land
  • Hyder H. Arastu, Sugar Land
  • Noozar Boomla, Sugar Land
  • Lama Elissa, Sugar Land
  • Timoteo Alfonso Gonzales, Sugar Land, Cum Laude
  • Amanda Elizabeth Leary, Sugar Land, Magna Cum Laude
  • Kunal Lodhia, Sugar Land
  • Laura Ana Medina, Sugar Land
  • Ahsan Piyar Momin, Sugar Land
  • Kelvin Ugo Okunonke, Sugar Land
  • Ayisha Qureshi, Sugar Land, Summa Cum Laude
  • David Auvern Selesky, Sugar Land
  • Glen Turner Wood, Sugar Land
  • Tina Marie Richardson, Sweeny
  • Nicholas Ryan Jirkovsky, Sweet Home
  • Wanawan L. Cahoon, The Woodlands, Summa Cum Laude
  • Marek Aubrecht*, Victoria, Summa Cum Laude
  • Misty Brasfield, Victoria
  • Bernadette Jennifer Cavazos, Victoria
  • Deedra Haeber, Victoria
  • Stacey L. Hanselka, Victoria
  • Christopher William Laughhunn, Victoria
  • Tham Thi Hong Le, Victoria, Summa Cum Laude
  • Billy Traylor Massey, Victoria
  • Marley Brea Moehrig, Victoria
  • Gregory Michael Monette, Victoria
  • Megan Ann Perez, Victoria
  • Kristen McCall Sandlin, Victoria
  • Sara Charbula Scott, Victoria
  • Brenda N. Bonewald, Wharton, Magna Cum Laude

SCHOOL OF EDUCATION & HUMAN DEVELOPMENT


Master of Education

  • Casilda Contreras, Austin
  • Nichole Shynette Ross, Bay City
  • Augustine Nsiah Asante, Columbus
  • Terri Marie Lawlis, Deer Park
  • Jennifer Leigh Granberry, Edna
  • Cheryl Ann Korenek, El Campo
  • Desiree Edwina Scott*, Fort Worth
  • Christina Faith Goss, Fresno
  • Timothy D. Hemlin, Fresno
  • Meera Nagarajan*, Fulshear
  • Sandra Daun Brown*, Gonzales
  • Jamie Lee Steffek*, Hallettsville
  • Brittany Morgan Salazar, Harlingen
  • Rodney Joseph Armstrong, Houston
  • Linda C.B. Brown*, Houston
  • Lisa Marie Dorris, Houston
  • Rosann Hope Ene, Houston
  • Sara Dickson Horelica, Houston
  • Bionca S. Johnson, Houston
  • Sherry Lyn Kaplan, Houston
  • Jade D. Thompson-Myers*, Houston
  • Melody Yarbough, Houston
  • Jennifer Nicole Bertrand, Katy
  • Arielle Chandler Lofy, Katy
  • Jessica Ann Oalmann*, Katy
  • Alfonso Calderon*, Laredo
  • Carrisa Bello, Missouri City
  • Raven J. Crowder, Missouri City
  • Starlet Gabriel Opusunju, Richmond
  • Kennie Olatunde Oyefusi*, Richmond
  • Taraneh Zekavat, Richmond
  • Leona-Marie Elaine Ebler*, Richmond Hill, Ga.
  • Staci Lynn Coble-Davis, Rosenberg
  • Alan J. Hymel*, Rosenberg
  • Brian J. Edmunds, Salem, Mass.
  • Alia Diane Garza-Munoz, Stafford
  • Angela Hsiu-Kuan Tsai*, Sugar Land
  • Tiffany Renee Kelly, Tomball
  • Krystal Nicole Hernandez, Victoria
  • William Lagal*, Victoria
  • Leslie Leigh New, Victoria
  • Susan Kaye Kelley*, Yoakum
  • Sarah Elizabeth Bargmann, Yorktown

Bachelor of Science in Interdisciplinary Studies

  • Victoria Lorraine Loose, Bay City, Magna Cum Laude
  • Maegan Renee Rolf, Boling, Summa Cum Laude
  • Jessica Lynn Fogle, Cat Spring
  • Cory Blake Anderson, Coppell, Cum Laude
  • Tammara Lynne Lackey, Cypress, Summa Cum Laude
  • Courtney Starling Wren, Cypress
  • Kassie McKelvy Vela, El Campo, Summa Cum Laude
  • Milena C. Vorajakkmol, Ganado
  • Stephanie Jo Hearn*, Hallettsville
  • Teresa Lynn Nichols*, Houston
  • Samantha Nicole Olivares, Houston, Summa Cum Laude
  • Stacey Lynne Wood, Houston, Cum Laude
  • Jennifer N. Barker, Katy
  • Mary Jo Camacho, Katy
  • Christopher Matthew Cummings, Katy, Magna Cum Laude
  • Tammy Griffin, Katy, Cum Laude
  • Pam D. Hanson, Katy
  • Jossie Esther Jurado-Padilla, Katy, Magna Cum Laude
  • Rebecca Mackey, Katy, Magna Cum Laude
  • Laney Jean McBee, Katy, Magna Cum Laude
  • Rachael Angelita Ruiz, Katy, Cum Laude
  • Tiffany Wilson, Katy, Summa Cum Laude
  • Daniella Elida Garza, Kenedy
  • Nadzyah Domeque Bush, Missouri City
  • Alison M. Becerra, Needville, Magna Cum Laude
  • Autumn Marie Buch, Nordheim, Summa Cum Laude
  • Lauren Rebekka Brister, Palacios, Magna Cum Laude
  • Kassie Dee Burke, Port Lavaca
  • Agnieszka Ani, Richmond, Summa Cum Laude
  • Bonnie L. Dumas, Richmond, Magna Cum Laude
  • Gabriela Ivon, Richmond, Magna Cum Laude
  • Erika J. Laird, Richmond
  • Brittany Nicole Reyes, Richmond
  • Kortney Kathryn Riddell, Richmond, Summa Cum Laude
  • Claudia V. Hernandez, Rosenberg, Magna Cum Laude
  • Crystal Lynn Pina, Rosenberg
  • Emily Marie Sebesta, Rosenberg, Cum Laude
  • Susan Michele Chamberlain, Rosharon, Summa Cum Laude
  • Carolyn June Peak, Spring, Summa Cum Laude
  • Cuong Nguyen, Sugar Land, Magna Cum Laude
  • Julia Nguyen, Sugar Land, Summa Cum Laude
  • Diane Thien Vo, Sugar Land, Magna Cum Laude
  • Bridgit Morton Rudloff, Tomball, Magna Cum Laude
  • Audrey Leigh Bullard, Victoria, Summa Cum Laude
  • Lisa V. Burris, Victoria, Cum Laude
  • Stephanie Nicole Egg, Victoria
  • Sadie Lee Janak, Victoria, Magna Cum Laude
  • Mary Christina Puentes, Victoria
  • Alyssa Marie Villa, Victoria
  • Dawn G. Villegas, Victoria, Cum Laude
  • Alanah K. Volkmer, Victoria
  • Lorene Faith Wagner, Victoria, Summa Cum Laude

SCHOOL OF NURSING


Master of Science in Nursing

  • Angela Louise Watts, Fresno
  • Elizabeth Alayode Dawodu, Houston
  • Rhonda L. Ladner, Houston
  • Christopher M. McCauley, Houston
  • Judie L. Haubrich, Katy
  • Reena K. Patel, Richmond
  • Uyen Cat Tran, Richmond
  • Judy Jacob-Mathew, Rosenberg
  • Esmy Anna Samuel, Rosharon
  • Tammy Michelle Williams, Rosharon
  • Christie Carol Jacobus, Sugar Land
  • Monica Elaine Hamilton, Victoria

Bachelor of Science in Nursing

  • Carrie Ruth Dahlstrom, Austin
  • Morgan Jeannene Palm, Austin, Cum Laude
  • Tara Hilliard, Cedar Hill, Cum Laude
  • Rachel Elaine Cantu, Conroe
  • Jennifer Lauren Humphreys, Conroe
  • Jose Anselmo Lara, Cypress
  • Michaela Elaine Ramirez, Cypress, Cum Laude
  • Jamie Lynn Schlicher, Fulshear, Cum Laude
  • Ozny Olvera, Galena Park, Magna Cum Laude
  • Genevieve Onyebuchi Agwunobi, Houston
  • Rosette Alcazar, Houston
  • Nwachukwu E. Anazodo, Houston
  • Laura M. Belbachir, Houston
  • Claudia Betancourt, Houston
  • Staci Michelle Brown, Houston
  • Anissa Curtis, Houston, Cum Laude
  • Dana Nicole Daniels, Houston
  • Kear Chheng Delacruz, Houston
  • Anupama Duwadi, Houston
  • Shawna Lynn Fosnight, Houston, Cum Laude
  • Erin J. Fuentecilla, Houston, Magna Cum Laude
  • Aaron M. Graves, Houston
  • Michael Patrick Guffey, Houston
  • Misun Han, Houston
  • Brittany Joi Hefner, Houston
  • Nicole Leigh Iginiamre, Houston, Magna Cum Laude
  • Valerie Jasso, Houston
  • Matthew A. Kelly, Houston
  • Natasha Kriston, Houston, Cum Laude
  • Shudong Lai, Houston, Summa Cum Laude
  • Truong Chi Le, Houston, Cum Laude
  • Merrilee Littlewood, Houston, Summa Cum Laude
  • Desiree Shanta McDaniel, Houston
  • Fidelia Ulumma Onwukwe, Houston
  • Nne Onyenezi, Houston
  • Daniel Ongeri Osoro, Houston
  • Adijat Salami, Houston
  • Stephanie West Scales, Houston, Cum Laude
  • Olufunke Ibiwunmi Taiwo, Houston
  • Jacqueline N. Tran, Houston
  • Vinh T. Vo, Houston, Cum Laude
  • Denny Mathew, Irving, Magna Cum Laude
  • Kimberly Sue Arnold, Katy, Magna Cum Laude
  • Samantha Lee Cochrum, Katy, Magna Cum Laude
  • Adrianne Natalya Hirka, Katy, Cum Laude
  • Emily Christine Parkinson, Katy, Summa Cum Laude
  • Lori B. Ramsey, Katy
  • Kehinde Oluwatoyin Sotunde, Katy, Summa Cum Laude
  • Heather Thomas, Katy, Cum Laude
  • Lauren Alyse Ford, Keller
  • YoShownda DaRai Southall, Manvel
  • Melissa Lynn Redden, Mason, Ohio, Summa Cum Laude
  • Ernest Bruce Delgado, Meadows Place
  • Theresa Cabresos Sangalang, Missouri City
  • Shona L. Stephens, Missouri City, Cum Laude
  • Deshena Smith Woodard, Missouri City, Magna Cum Laude
  • James Serrano, Montgomery
  • Samantha Kristen Zapalac, Orchard, Cum Laude
  • Samwel Obara, Pasadena
  • Allison K. Browne, Richmond
  • Sherri Louise Hassinger, Richmond, Cum Laude
  • Shemylah Hooda, Richmond
  • Ashley Nicole Makara, Richmond, Cum Laude
  • Meron Berhane Melles, Richmond
  • Oyebola Temitope Oyekan, Richmond
  • Faizmeen Mansoorali Pirali, Richmond, Cum Laude
  • Veronica Vasquez Rychlik, Richmond, Cum Laude
  • Tesha Nakia Johnson, Rosenberg
  • Jessica A. Knesek, Rosenberg
  • Christian Bailey Gonzalez, Spring
  • Priscilla Mann, Spring
  • Victoria Rae Salazar, Spring
  • Amanda Deann Wiegel, Spring, Cum Laude
  • Rachel Sanders Jones, Stafford
  • Tiffany S. Mallet, Stafford
  • Sara E. Zorrilla Bonnin, Sugar Land, Cum Laude
  • Jamie B. Cooper, Sugar Land
  • Minaz K. Dhuka, Sugar Land
  • Mary E. Ezebuiro, Sugar Land, Magna Cum Laude
  • Marisol C. Genin, Sugar Land
  • Dennis Louis James, Sugar Land, Cum Laude
  • Gladys Victoria Kempf, Sugar Land, Magna Cum Laude
  • Christine Elizabeth Lefler, Sugar Land
  • Jasmine Rahim Maknojia, Sugar Land, Cum Laude
  • Chika Veronica Onyia, Sugar Land, Magna Cum Laude
  • Bhumi Mignesh Patel, Sugar Land
  • Soniya Rohira, Sugar Land, Cum Laude
  • Beverly Carol Thomas, Sugar Land
  • Monica Wilson, Sugar Land
  • Michael Dean Fisher, The Woodlands
  • Krista Janelle Bowers, Wharton
  • Nicole Andrie Ford, Wharton, Summa Cum Laude
  • Michelle Janae Hinton, Wimberley, Magna Cum Laude

 

 

The University of Houston-Victoria, located in the heart of the Coastal Bend region, offers courses leading to more than 65 bachelor’s and master’s degree programs and concentrations in the schools of Arts & Sciences, Business Administration, Education & Human Development, and Nursing. UHV provides face-to-face classes at its Victoria campus as well as teaching sites in Fort Bend, Harris and Montgomery counties, and online classes that students can take from anywhere. Since its founding in 1973, UHV has provided students with a quality university education from excellent faculty at an affordable price.