School of Business Administration
Faculty/Staff Login
Nav Menu

Fall 2014 BBA Conference Schedule

University of Houston-Victoria
Fall 2014 BBA Conference
UH Sugar Land - Brazos Hall
Saturday, November 22, 2014

9:00am – 9:30am

Panelist Orientation

9:45am – Noon

Case Presentations

Noon - 1:30pm

Lunch
Keynote:
Recognition of BBA Conference Winning Presentations
Closing Remarks

Please check in at least 30 minutes prior to your presentation time at the check-in table outside of the Multi-Purpose Room (Room 103B).  Room assignments will be given at check-in.  Please arrive at your assigned room at least 15 minutes before your scheduled time.


9:45-10:45 11:00-12:00
A1
David Garcia
Marjorie Garcia
Manuel Gracia
Amy Kao
A2
Jessica Miller
Kayla Robertson
Bryn Sessums
Curtis Thornburg
B1
Clayton Fowler
Seth Freeman
Jeffery Miglicco
B2
Stephanie Acosta
Casee Johnson
Yanli Li
Jennifer Looper

C1
Yvette Gentry
Amanda Hogue
Jessica Morales

C2
Broc Haymon
Lauren Mozisek
Hiral Patel
Randal Rivera
D1
Cheryl Amos-Hamilton
Jarrett Grant
Timothy Hartley
Mandeep Kaur
D2
Gregory Alford
Andrew Brasseur
Nathan Peterson
E1
Alexandra Alexandrov
Sergey Alexandrov
Katria Kramer
Fareah Mazhar
E2
Farah Awan
David Coleman
Justin DeLeon
Kista McCoy
F1
Jonathan Goolsby
Mike Martinez
Caroline Oliveira
F2
Marielle Bakken-Tisdell
Neel Mehta
Ali Momin
G1
Alcestis Arago
Michael Castner
Hanieh Sadeghi
G2
Krista Frazier
Daniel Guerrero
Forrest Harris
Danish Rauf
H1
Nicholas Helms
Mark Mozer
Dezell Turner
H2
Samir Salim
Valencia Tate
Roxana Tejada
I1
Laura Coria
Constance Scott
Nadine Silva
I2
Daniel Carter
Aditya Sondhi
Richard Vandemark
J1
Agatha Ayuk
Joseph Canales
Tristiny Kagiri
Amir Mohammed
J2
Melissa Dailey
Singhquavert Madden
Jessica Morales
Ha Nguyen
K1
Christopher Gregersen
Luke Johanson
Victoria Scott
Lin Zhang
K2
Aracely Ramos
Crystal Savage
Gine Smith
Samuel Zamora
L1
Nida Farooqi
Chung Hou
D'Andrea Taylor
L2
Juan Martinez
Nga Nguyen
Gilberto Sanchez
M1
Philip Bradford
Shohania Maredia
Jennifer Rodriguez
Yasemin Zirekoglu
M2
Omar Amaral
Erika Canales
Malcolm Crosland
Crystal Roque
N1
Kofoworola Faloyin
Sarah Garrett
Trina Kyle
Kaityln Oliver
N2
Thomeshia Arzu
Sue Bloodworth
Jacob Huddleston
Hina Khalid
O1
Tanner Carson
Rachel Heurtevant
Kevin Patek
Lauren Rivera
O2
Jennifer Gamez
Abel Gonzalez
Winston Smith
P1
Karina Fernandez
Thadeus Johnson
Carolina Rodriguez
Robert Royer
P2
Randi Hanks
Liza Lybolt
Martin Sannoh
Phillip Torfin

Event and Luncheon Sponsors: